Member Login
Toggle navigation
Contact Us
Calendar
District Calendar
RYLA 2022
Rotary Convention
How We Serve
Rotary Service Blog
Service to Our Clubs
Community Service
Areas of Focus
Community Service (ppt)
International Programs
Books for the World
Vocational Programs
Vocational Service (ppt)
Youth & Young Adult Programs
Stories
Rotary Foundation
Foundation Awardees
Foundation Programs
Giving
Annual Fund
Endowment Fund
PolioPlus Fund
Forms & Info
Training
District 5830 YouTube
Lone Star P.E.T.S.
Rotary Zones 30 & 31 Institute
Rotary Learning Center
RI Member Access Training (ppt) (a download)
ClubRunner Support Center
ClubRunner for District (ppt) (a download)
ClubRunner for Club Presentation
RI Integration Guide
Synchronization correction
Public Image
Rotary Logos at a Glance
Rotary Social Media Calendar Content Ideas
5830 Public Image Calendar Content Suggestions
PE/PN Training Resources
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Jack Welge
District Governor
Longview
District Executives
Mike Groom
District Governor Elect
Cedar Creek Lake
Carolyn Franks
District Governor Nominee
Pittsburg
Carroll Greenwaldt
Vice Governor
Longview
Karen Maines
District Governor Nominee Designate
Longview (Greggton)
Jim Finstrom
Immediate Past Governor
Jefferson
Carroll Greenwaldt
District Trainer
Longview
John Jetter
Comptroller
Longview (Greggton)
John Jetter
Finance Committee Chair
Longview (Greggton)
Gary Taylor
Treasurer
Longview
Shirley Pinnix Evans
District Administrator
Texarkana Sunrise
Shirley Pinnix Evans
Secretary
Texarkana Sunrise
District Officers and Directors
Jack Welge
Director-Administration
Longview
Mike Groom
Director-Events
Cedar Creek Lake
Lee Montgomery
Director-Membership
South Tyler
Sarah Fox
Director-Public Image
Longview (Greggton)
James Roberts
Director-RI Programs
Longview
Ted Huffhines
Director-TRF Programs
Marshall
Jim Finstrom
Council of Governors-PDG 19-20
Jefferson
Judy Guthrie
Council of Governors-PDG 18-19
Carthage
Ted Huffhines
Council of Governors-PDG 17-18
Marshall
Lee Montgomery
Council of Governors-PDG 16-17
South Tyler
Tom DeWitt
Council of Governors-PDG 15-16
South Tyler
Carroll Greenwaldt
Council of Governors-PDG 14-15
Longview
Phillip Bandel
Council of Governors-PDG 12-13
Quitman Rotary
Shirley Griffin
Council of Governors-PDG 11-12
Longview
Jim Archer
Council of Governors-PDG 10-11
Pittsburg
Randi Duckworth
Council of Governors-PDG 09-10
Wills Point
John Jetter
Council of Governors-PDG 07-08
Longview (Greggton)
John Henson
Council of Governors-PDG 06-07
Henderson
Bill Hedges
Council of Governors-PDG 05-06
Quitman Rotary
Fay J Durrant
Council of Governors-PDG 02-03
Texarkana International
Jo Ann Parkman
Council of Governors-PDG 01-02
Paris United
Carol Deen
Council of Governors-PDG 97-98
Wills Point
Charlie Whiteside
Council of Governors-PDG 95-96
Kilgore
Carol Fletcher
Council of Governors-PDG 90-91
Marshall Metro
Assistant/Area Governors
Marion Houff
Area 1
Texarkana International
Rochelle Cory
Area 2
Hugo
Nathan Reves
Area 3
Mt. Vernon Rotary
Louraiseal McDonald
Area 4
Marshall
Gai Bennett
Area 5
Longview
James Roberts
Area 6
Longview
Bill Preston
Area 7
Henderson
Andrea Pickens
Area 8
Cedar Creek Lake
Gregory Hollen
Area 9
Quitman Rotary